April Film Diary






Friday 3rd April
Shaun the Sheep Movie (U) - 4.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 6.00pm

I, Superbiker: Split Second - 8.45pm
with special appearance by Ron and Leon Haslam



Saturday 4th April
Shaun the Sheep Movie (U) - 4.00pm

Still Alice (12A) - 6.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 8.30pm


Sunday 5th April
Shaun the Sheep Movie (U) - 3.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 5.00pm

Still Alice (12A) - 7.45pm


Monday 6th April
Shaun the Sheep Movie (U) - 4.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 6.00pm

The Imitation Game (12A) - 8.45pm


Tuesday 7th April
Shaun the Sheep Movie (U) - 4.00pm

Still Alice (12A) - 6.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 8.30pm


Wednesday 8th April
Shaun the Sheep Movie (U) - 4.00pm

The Imitation Game (12A) - 6.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 8.30pm


Thursday 9th April
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 10.30am

Shaun the Sheep Movie (U) - 4.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 6.00pm

Still Alice (12A) - 8.45pm



Friday 10th April
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast (U) - 4.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 6.00pm

Run All Night (15) - 8.45pm


Saturday 11th April
Tinker Bell and the Legend of the Neverbeast (U) - 1.15pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 3.15pm

Still Life (12A) - 6.00pm

Run All Night (15) - 8.15pm


Sunday 12th April
The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 2.15pm

Wild (15) - 5.00pm

Cake (15) - 7.30pm


Monday 13th April
Still Life (12A) - 6.00pm

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 8.15pm


Tuesday 14th April
Exhibition on Screen: Vincent van Gogh - 6.00pm

Kingsman: The Secret Service (15) - 8.15pm


Wednesday 15th April
Cake (15) - 6.00pm

Wild (15) - 8.15pm



Thursday 16th April

Still Alice (12A) - 10.30am

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (PG) - 4.00pm

National Theatre Live: The Hard Problem - 7.00pm



Friday 17th April
The Gunman (15) - 6.00pm

The Divergent Series: Insurgent (12A) - 8.30pm


Saturday 18th April
Suite Francaise (15) - 3.30pm

The Divergent Series: Insurgent (12A) - 6.00pm

The Gunman (15) - 8.30pm


Sunday 19th April
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Ivan le Terrible - 4.00pm

Blade Runner: The Final Cut (15) - 7.00pm


Monday 20th April
Suite Francaise (15) - 6.00pm

Chappie (15) - 8.30pm


Tuesday 21st April
Birdman (15) - 6.00pm

Wild Tales (15) - 8.30pm


Wednesday 22nd April
Suite Francaise (15) - 6.00pm

The Gunman (15) - 8.30pm


Thursday 23rd April
Birdman (15) - 10.30am

Wild Tales (15) - 6.00pm

Chappie (15) - 8.45pm


Friday 24th April
A Little Chaos (TBC) - 6.00pm

The Water Diviner (15) - 8.30pm


Saturday 25th April
A Little Chaos (TBC) - 3.30pm

The Water Diviner (15) - 6.00pm

A Little Chaos (TBC) - 8.30pm


Sunday 26th April
National Theatre Encore: A View from the Bridge - 3.00pm

A Little Chaos (TBC) - 6.30pm


Monday 27th April
A Little Chaos (TBC) - 6.00pm

The Water Diviner (15) - 8.30pm


Tuesday 28th April
The Water Diviner (15) - 6.00pm

A Little Chaos (TBC) - 8.30pm


Wednesday 29th April
A Little Chaos (TBC) - 6.00pm

The Water Diviner (15) - 8.30pm



Thursday 30th April
A Little Chaos (TBC) - 10.30am

Nobody Told Us Anything (PG) plus Q&A - 6.00pm

A Little Chaos (TBC) - 8.45pm